Suzuki S-Cross Motion Only £315 Deposit and £315 Per Month!
Suzuki S-Cross Motion Only £315 Deposit and £315 Per Month!

Suzuki S-Cross Motion Personal Contract Hire Offer

Make an Enquiry

Keep in Touch

We would like to keep in touch with our latest product news, offers and marketing services. All information provided will be used and processed in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

Yes, I want to receive product news, offers and marketing services by:

PRIVACY POLICY

DATA PROTECTION – YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We are committed to handling your personal information responsibly and protecting your privacy.For the purposes of Data Protection Act 1998.

You have the right as an individual to find out what information we hold about you and make corrections if necessary you also have the right to ask us to not use the information. We will make all practical efforts to respect your wishes.

What information will we collect from you?

In order to access certain functions on our website you may be required to input some items of personal information. These items of personal information may include; name, address, telephone number, email address, car registration number and other contact information. We may collect and process any personal information that you voluntarily provide to us in this way, but we will only do so in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

In addition, whenever you visit our website (or any mobile version of our website), our web server automatically records analytical data about your usage. This data is anonymous and does not identify you as an individual. For more information about this please refer to our Cookies Policy.

What will we do with your personal information?

We may use your personal information you provide us to contact you for marketing or promotional purpose throughout the Batchelors Motor Group group, we may contact you through telephone, email, mail, sms or mms.

We may share your personal information with other entities where these companies provide a service to us or our group. They will only use it for the purposes and contact methods set out above. We will not disclose your information to any other 3rd parties nor will we sell your personal information.

Where will we store your personal information?

Please be aware that the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of the personal information transmitted to our website and any transmission is at your own risk.

Personal data shall not be transferred to a country or territory outside of the European Economic Area unless that country or territory ensures adequate levels or protection for the right and freedom of individuals in relation to the processing of their personal data.

Opt Out

If you no longer wish us to contact you as described in this policy then you may opt out at any time by contacting us on the address below.

FIXED, PERSONAL CONTRACT HIRE FROM BATCHELORS

So, Tell me whats included?

✓No hidden costs

✓Warranty

✓Road tax

✓Dedicated customer care

✓Courtesy Cars and Collection and Delivery

✓Choice of Colour*

✓Roadside Assistance 24/7

Suzuki S-Cross Personal Contract Hire Example.

You can choose the term and mileage allowance to suit your needs. Watch the short video next to this example to find out more.


Initial Rental £315.00
Followed By 24 Monthly Rentals Of £315.00
Term 24 Month Agreement
Mileage 6,000 Miles Per Annum
Excess Mileage Charge 9.12p per mile.

Suzuki Contract Hire Terms: Terms - All Rentals and excess mileage rates are inclusive of VAT. VAT is payable at 20%. Subject to vehicle availability, credit approval, manufacturer price changes and purchases through the Suzuki Contract Hire supplier network. In the event of cancellation of an order, you will be liable for such costs to be confirmed to you in writing. - The CO2 values, BIK, Taxable List Price, vehicle specification and options are all current at the time the quotation is produced and are subject to change. The BIK value includes any applicable surcharge for diesel vehicles. - The Manufacturer may increase the List Price of the vehicle before it is delivered. If this price increase subjects the vehicle to an increased Road Fund Licence (RFL) fee, over that built into your original Quote, you will be required to pay the difference in cost, from the second year of your lease onwards. The amount of this additional charge will depend on the vehicle’s fuel type. - MPG and CO2 values reflect manufacturer published data and may vary to those actually achieved during normal use. - Early termination of this contract with our agreement could result in a charge of up to 100% of your remaining rentals at the point of termination.